Kowloon Bay Integrated Auto Mall (“we”, “our” or “us”) respects your privacy and commits to comply with the data protection principles and the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region).

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing
We shall occasionally collect personal data from you and such data will be processed for the specific purpose given at the time or for any purpose provided for in this policy. Such purposes may include fulfillment of your specific requests or applications relating to our services, etc., the processing of your complaints, enquiries or feedback, or the identification and verification of you as a user. The provision of personal data or any information is voluntary. We might be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with complete information.

We shall use your personal information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your personal information with any third party outside our organization without your prior consent unless permitted or requested by law.

Data Retention
Personal information you provided to us will only be retained for such period as may be necessary for the carrying out of the purposes referred to in this policy or as otherwise specified at the time of collection.

Personal Information Access and Correction
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email (privacy@emaxautomall.com.hk):

  • See what data we have about you, if any;
  • Change/correct any data we have about you;
  • Have us deleted any data we have about you; and
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Links to other websites
Our website may from time to time contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our website, you should note that we do not have any control over the other websites. Hence, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites and such websites are not governed by this policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the websites in question. If you feel that we are not abiding by this policy, you should contact us immediately via telephone at 2836-3377 or email at privacy@emaxautomall.com.hk .

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page without notice in advance. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of those changes.

In case of any inconsistency or conflict between the English version and versions of other languages, the English version shall prevail.